The participant of “The Last Call”
The participant of “The Last Week” fell into the valley with a Mercedes: DETAILS writes:
Today, May 24, a car accident took place in Armavir region.
Around 11:50 am, 19-year-old Henrik Aydinyan, a resident of Armavir marz, left the traffic lane of the road in the village of Gai with his “Mercedes E350” car, collided with a gas pipeline and ended up in a ravine.
According to the photojournalist Gagik Shamshyan, according to preliminary information, fortunately there were no casualties as a result of the accident.
The patrols of the 2nd platoon of the 1st company of the Armavir Marz battalion of the Police Patrol Service of the Ministry of Internal Affairs of the RA, led by the company commander Arsen Baghdasaryan, promptly arrived.
Patrolmen Aram Alaverdyan and Karen Karapetyan of the same company demarcated the territory.
Hovhannes Aristakesyan, acting head of the Armavir regional department of the RA Ministry of Internal Affairs, Arsen Voskanyan, the head of the Vagharshapat police department, and Gevorg Mikayelyan, the deputy head of the department, arrived at the scene.
The driver did not have a driver’s license, he underwent a sobriety test and was sober. He was attending the Last Call event.