As photojournalist Gagik Shamshyan reports, the child was taken to the mentioned medical center on March 20, when he was hit by a Nissan car driven by 19-year-old Martin H., a resident of Yerevan, in the center of Yerevan. was Heratsi University Hospital No. 1, from where the child was transferred to “Holy Mother of God” medical center 2 days later.
As photojournalist Gagik Shamshyan reported earlier from the scene, a collision took place in Yerevan on March 20. Around 8:25 a.m., 19-year-old Martin H., a resident of Yerevan, ran over a pedestrian, 13-year-old Narek P., a resident of Yerevan, on Koryun street with his Nissan car.
The driver did not run away, he alerted an ambulance and helped the emergency team of Yerevan 1-03 ambulance doctors, who promptly arrived, to transport the child to Heratsi University Hospital No. 1.
The driver underwent a sobriety test and was sober.