Mobile Centre retail chain is the largest mobile phone sales network in Armenia. Mobile Centre has been operating since 2006. Thanks to its honest and high-quality services, the company quickly gained customers’ confidence and expanded its geography in a short period of time. Mobile Centre represents specialized stores in Yerevan and all regions.
The slogan of Mobile Centre is “Only the Best” and, being faithful to that slogan, the company cooperates with world-class brands such as Samsung, Nokia, Apple, Lenovo, Motorola, HTC, Sony, Micromax, CellularLine, Celly, Hama , MyKronoz , SBS, Panzer Glass , Ksix, Canyon , ACME, Remax , Devia , Beper, Tescoma and more. Being an official distributor of these companies in Armenia, Mobile Centre offers only high quality products to customers and gives one year’s official guarantee from the manufacturer.
The company offers to customers not only mobile phones, but also many types of appliances- TVs, tablets, etc. The company’s stores are working for 7 days a week, the company cooperates with almost all the leading banks in Armenia, loans are given in store which make customers’ shopping comfortable, fast and profitable. The company also includes a specialized service center that provides both warranty and post-warranty service for the equipment acquired in the Mobile Center’s network.
Despite the vast amount of high quality products available, thanks to its policy, the company is growing and expanding day by day presenting to customers with a wider and more modern range of equipment.